Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

إترك تقييم لمنتج جربته مع تحميل صورة من تصويرك وإحصل مباشرة على كود خصم عن طريق الإيميل

Arugula 114g

4.250 KWD

Arugula - Slow Bolt - Microgreens Seeds 

6-8 days. Slow Bolt Arugula is easy to grow and grows fast as a microgreen. It's a favorite and generally considered a staple of the spicier side of microgreens and baby salad greens. The peppery taste gets less intense as it grows bigger.

  • 4 oz - Approximately 56,800 seeds

Latin Name:

Eruca sativa

Other Name(s):

Roquette, salad rocket, garden rocket

Presoak:

No Soak

Preferred Growing Medium: 

Soil or Hydroponic

Seeding Rate per 10"x 20" tray:

1 oz

Blackout Time:

1-2 days

Germination Time:

1-2 days

Estimated time to Harvest:

6-8 days

Microgreen Color: 

green

Microgreen Flavor:

peppery flavor, slightly buttery and cabbage-like

Microgreen Texture: 

crisp, fresh

Nutrients: 

Vitamins A and C, calcium, iron, and phosphorus