Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

Free Gift! On orders over 15KD!

Arugula 114g

4.250 KWD

Arugula - Slow Bolt - Microgreens Seeds 

6-8 days. Slow Bolt Arugula is easy to grow and grows fast as a microgreen. It's a favorite and generally considered a staple of the spicier side of microgreens and baby salad greens. The peppery taste gets less intense as it grows bigger.

  • 4 oz - Approximately 56,800 seeds

Latin Name:

Eruca sativa

Other Name(s):

Roquette, salad rocket, garden rocket

Presoak:

No Soak

Preferred Growing Medium: 

Soil or Hydroponic

Seeding Rate per 10"x 20" tray:

1 oz

Blackout Time:

1-2 days

Germination Time:

1-2 days

Estimated time to Harvest:

6-8 days

Microgreen Color: 

green

Microgreen Flavor:

peppery flavor, slightly buttery and cabbage-like

Microgreen Texture: 

crisp, fresh

Nutrients: 

Vitamins A and C, calcium, iron, and phosphorus